Friendly international matches

1928-1940

Italia - Austria (11 novembre 1928)
Italia - Olanda (2 dicembre 1928)
Francia - Portogallo (24 marzo 1929)
Italia - Portogallo (1 dicembre 1929)
Italia - Svizzera (9 febbraio 1930)
Germania - Italia (2 marzo 1930)
Olanda - Italia (6 aprile 1930)
Germania - Inghilterra (10 maggio 1930)
Italia - Spagna (22 giugno 1930)
Italia - Francia (25 gennaio 1931)
Francia - Germania (15 marzo 1931)
Francia - Inghilterra (14 maggio 1931)
Italia - Scozia (20 maggio 1931)
Inghilterra - Spagna (9 dicembre 1931)
Irlanda - Spagna (13 dicembre 1931)
Francia - Italia (10 aprile 1932)
Italia - Ungheria (27 novembre 1932)
Germania- Olanda (4 dicembre 1932)
Inghilterra - Austria (7 dicembre 1932)
Italia - Germania (1° gennaio 1933)
Italia - Inghilterra (13 maggio 1933)
Germania - Ungheria (14 gennaio 1934)
Ungheria - Inghilterra (10 maggio 1934)
Inghilterra - Italia (14 novembre 1934)
Germania - Svizzera (27 gennaio 1935)
Italia - Austria (17 maggio 1936)
Ungheria - Italia (31 maggio 1936)
Italia - Cecoslovacchia (13 dicembre 1936)
Francia - Italia (5 dicembre 1937)
Germania - Inghilterra (14 maggio 1938)
Inghilterra - Resto d'Europa (26 ottobre 1938)
Italia - Svizzera (20 novembre 1938)
Italia - Germania (26 marzo 1939)
Italia - Inghilterra (13 maggio 1939)
Ungheria - Italia (8 giugno 1939)
Svizzera - Italia (12 novembre 1939)
Italia - Svizzera (3 marzo 1940)
Italia - Germania (5 maggio 1940)


1945-1960

Ungheria - Austria (19 agosto 1945)
Francia - Cecoslovacchia (7 aprile 1946)
Italia - Austria (1 dicembre 1946)
Italia - Svizzera (27 aprile 1947)
Inghilterra - Francia (3 maggio 1947)
Italia - Ungheria (11 maggio 1947)
Austria - Italia (9 novembre 1947)
Italia - Cecoslovacchia (14 dicembre 1947)
Francia - Italia (4 aprile 1948)
Italia - Inghilterra (16 maggio 1948)
Spagna - Italia (27 marzo 1949)
Ungheria - Bulgaria (30 ottobre 1949)
Francia - Scozia (27 maggio 1950)
Inghilterra - Jugoslavia (22 novembre 1950)
Portogallo - Italia (8 aprile 1951)
Italia - Jugoslavia (6 maggio 1951)
Inghilterra - Argentina (9 maggio 1951)
Real Madrid - Los Millonarios (30 marzo 1952)
Italia - Inghilterra (18 maggio 1952)
Francia - Germania (5 ottobre 1952)
Inghilterra - Resto d'Europa (21 ottobre 1953: FA 90th Anniversary match)
Inghilterra - Ungheria (25 novembre 1953)
Jugoslavia - Inghilterra (16 maggio 1954)
Ungheria - Inghilterra (23 maggio 1954)
Honved - West Bronwich Albion (13 ottobre 1954)
Germania - Francia (16 ottobre 1954)
Italia - Argentina (5 dicembre 1954)
Scozia - Ungheria (8 dicembre 1954)
Wolverhampton - Spartak Mosca (16 novembre 1954)
Inghilterra - Germania (1° dicembre 1954)
Wolverhampton - Honved (13 dicembre 1954)
Olanda - Danimarca (13 marzo 1955)
Germania - Italia (30 marzo 1955)
Svezia - Ungheria (11 maggio 1955)
Francia - Inghilterra (15 maggio 1955)
Milan - Honved (29 giugno 1955)
Spartak Mosca - Wolverhampton (7 agosto 1955)
Italia - Germania (18 dicembre 1955)
Turchia - Ungheria (19 febbraio 1956)
Svizzera - Brasile (11 aprile 1956)
Honved - Botafogo (22 aprile 1956)
Italia - Brasile (25 aprile 1956)
Inghilterra - Brasile (9 maggio 1956)
Belgio - Ungheria (3 giugno 1956)
Ungheria - Polonia (15 luglio 1956)
Unione Sovietica - Ungheria (23 settembre 1956)
Francia - Ungheria (7 ottobre 1956)
Milan - Honved (8 dicembre 1956)
Ungheria - Unione Sovietica (22 settembre 1957)
Germania - Ungheria (22 dicembre 1957)
Francia - Spagna (13 marzo 1958)
Unione Sovietica - Inghilterra (18 maggio 1958)
Francia - Italia (9 novembre 1958)
Italia - Spagna (28 febbraio 1959)
Brasile - Inghilterra (13 maggio 1959)
Inghilterra - Italia (9 maggio 1959)
Ungheria - Germania (8 novembre 1959)
Francia - Spagna (17 dicembre 1959)
Spagna - Italia (13 marzo 1960)
Ungheria - Inghilterra (22 maggio 1960)
Racing Club Paris - Santos (9 giugno 1960)


1961-1970

Stella Rossa - Botafogo (20 maggio 1961)
Italia - Inghilterra (24 maggio 1961)
Francia - Spagna (10 dicembre 1961)
Brasile - Portogallo (6 maggio 1962)
Brasile - Galles (12 maggio 1962)
Germania Est - Jugoslavia (16 settembre 1962)
Amburgo - Santos (25 ottobre 1962)
Portogallo - Brasile (21 aprile 1963)
Francia - Brasile (28 aprile 1963)
Olanda - Brasile (2 maggio 1963)
Germania Ovest - Brasile (5 maggio 1963)
Inghilterra - Brasile (8 maggio 1963)
Italia - Brasile (12 maggio 1963)
Inghilterra - Resto del Mondo (23 ottobre 1963)
Inghilterra - Uruguay (6 maggio 1964)
Brasile - Inghilterra (30 maggio 1964)
Germania Ovest - Austria (9 ottobre 1965)
Inghilterra - Germania Ovest (23 febbraio 1966)
Francia - Italia (19 marzo 1966)
Olanda - Germania (23 marzo 1966)
Scozia - Inghilterra (2 aprile 1966)
Celtic FC - Manchester United FC (6 agosto 1966)
Santos FC - SL Benfica (21 agosto 1966)
Italia - Unione Sovietica (1 novembre 1966)
Germania Ovest - Marocco (22 febbraio 1967)
River Plate - Santos (1 marzo 1967)
Francia - Unione Sovietica (3 giugno 1967)
Germania Ovest - Inghilterra (1 giugno 1968)
Germania Ovest - Brasile (16 giugno 1968)
Inghilterra - Bulgaria (11 dicembre 1968)
Brasile - Germania Ovest (14 dicembre 1968)
Messico - Italia (5 gennaio 1969)
Inghilterra - Francia (12 marzo 1969)
Brasile - Perù (9 aprile 1969)
Olanda - Inghilterra (5 maggio 1969)
Brasile - Inghilterra (12 giugno 1969)
Crvena zvezda - Santos FC (10 settembre 1969)
Olanda - Inghilterra (5 novembre 1969)
Inghilterra - Portogallo (10 dicembre 1969)
Belgio - Inghilterra (25 febbraio 1970)
Brasile - Argentina (4 marzo 1970)
Argentina - Uruguay (8 aprile 1970)
Brasile - Austria (29 aprile 1970)
Portogallo - Italia (10 maggio 1970)
Deportivo Toluca - Italia (24 maggio 1970) non ufficiale
Brasile - Messico (30 settembre 1970)
Svizzera - Italia (17 ottobre 1970)


1971-1980

Argentina - Francia (8 gennaio 1971)
Italia - Spagna (20 febbraio 1971)
Brasile - Cecoslovacchia (14 luglio 1971)
Brasile - Jugoslavia (18 luglio 1971)
Brasil - Argentina (31 luglio 1971, Copa Roca)
Italia - Messico (25 settembre 1971)
Germania Ovest - Unione Sovietica (26 maggio 1972)
Scozia - Inghilterra (27 maggio 1972)
Germania Ovest - Svizzera (15 novembre 1972)
Germania Ovest - Argentina (14 febbraio 1973)
Francia - Portogallo (3 marzo 1973)
Germania Ovest - Cecoslovacchia (28 marzo 1973)
Italia - Brasile (9 giugno 1973)
Italia - Inghilterra (14 giugno 1973)
Germania Ovest - Austria (10 ottobre 1973)
Germania Ovest - Francia (13 ottobre 1973)
Inghilterra - Italia (14 novembre 1973)
Scozia - Germania Ovest (14 novembre 1973)
Brasil - Combinado de estrangeiros (19 dicembre 1973)
Francia - Romania (23 marzo 1974)
Olanda - Austria (27 marzo 1974)
Brasile - Grecia (28 aprile 1974)
Germania Ovest - Svezia (1 maggio 1974)
Francia - Argentina (18 maggio 1974)
Inghilterra - Argentina (22 maggio 1974)
Germania Est - Inghilterra (29 maggio 1974)
Jugoslavia - Inghilterra (5 giugno 1974)
Austria - Italia (8 giugno 1974)
Italia - Bulgaria (29 dicembre 1974)
Inghilterra - Germania Ovest (12 marzo 1975)
Francia - Portogallo (26 aprile 1975)
Unione Sovietica - Italia (8 giugno 1975)
Francia - Brasile (1° aprile 1976)
Italia - Belgio (26 gennaio 1977)
Inghilterra - Olanda (9 febbraio 1977)
Francia - Germania Ovest (23 febbraio 1977)
Germania Ovest - Brasile (5 aprile 1977)
Svizzera - Francia (23 aprile 1977)
Argentina - Polonia (29 maggio 1977)
Argentina - Germania Ovest (5 giugno 1977)
Messico - Germania Ovest (14 giugno 1977)
New York Cosmos - Santos FC (1 ottobre 1977)
Germania Ovest - Italia (8 ottobre 1977)
Spagna - Italia (25 gennaio 1978)
Italia - Francia (8 febbraio 1978)
Inter - Brasile (13 aprile 1978)
Inghilterra - Brasile (19 aprile 1978)
Atletico Madrid - Brasile (21 aprile 1978)
Brasile - Perù (1° maggio 1978)
Brasile - Cecoslovacchia (17 maggio 1978)
New York Cosmos - World XI (30 agosto 1978)
FC Bayern München - New York Cosmos (12 settembre 1978)
AFC Ajax - FC Bayern München (7 novembre 1978)
Cecoslovacchia - Italia (8 novembre 1978)
CR Flamengo - Clube Atlético Mineiro (6 aprile 1979)
Argentina - Olanda (22 maggio 1979)
Italia - Argentina (26 maggio 1979)
Brasile - Uruguay (31 maggio 1979)
New York Cosmos - Argentina (6 giugno 1979)
Austria - Inghilterra (13 giugno 1979)
Argentina - Rest of the World (25 giugno 1979)
Inghilterra - Argentina (13 maggio 1980)
Francia - Olanda (26 marzo 1980)
Irlanda - Argentina (16 maggio 1980)
Austria - Argentina (21 maggio 1980)
Australia - Inghilterra (31 maggio 1980)
Brasile - Unione Sovietica (15 giugno 1980)
Argentina - Cile (18 settembre 1980)
Argentina - Svizzera (16 dicembre 1980)


1981-1990

Spagna - Francia (18 febbraio 1981)
Brasile - Cile (14 marzo 1981)
Inghilterra - Spagna (25 marzo 1981)
Inghilterra - Brasile (12 maggio 1981)
Francia - Brasile (15 maggio 1981)
Germania Ovest - Brasile (19 maggio 1981)
Francia - Italia (23 febbraio 1982)
Spagna - Scozia (24 febbraio 1982)
Brasile - Cecoslovacchia (3 marzo 1982)
Brasile - Germania Ovest (21 marzo 1982)
Argentina - Germania Ovest (24 marzo 1982)
Germania Est - Italia (14 aprile 1982)
Argentina - Romania (12 maggio 1982)
Svizzera - Italia (28 maggio 1982)
FIFA World Stars - Europe XI (7 agosto 1982)
Francia - Ungheria (6 ottobre 1982)
Inghilterra - Germania (13 ottobre 1982)
Olanda - Francia (10 novembre 1982)
Portogallo - Francia (16 febbraio 1983)
Francia - Unione Sovietica (22 marzo 1983)
Francia - Jugoslavia (23 aprile 1983)
Austria - Unione Sovietica (17 maggio 1983)
AC Milan - CA Peñarol (24 giugno 1983) [Mundialito per clubs]
FC Internazionale Milano - CR Flamengo (24 giugno 1983) [Mundialito per clubs]
AC Milan - Juventus FC (26 giugno 1983) [Mundialito per clubs]
AC Milan - CR Flamengo (28 giugno 1983) [Mundialito per clubs]
CR Flamengo - CA Peñarol (30 giugno 1983) [Mundialito per clubs]
CR Flamengo - Juventus FC (2 luglio 1983) [Mundialito per clubs]
AC Milan - FC INternazionale Milano (2 luglio 1983) [Mundialito per clubs]
Danimarca - Francia (7 settembre 1983)
Italia - Messico (4 febbraio 1984)
Francia - Inghilterra (29 febbraio 1984)
Francia - Austria (28 febbraio 1984)
Francia - Germania (18 aprile 1984)
Inghilterra - Unione Sovietica (2 giugno 1984)
New York Cosmos - Udinese Calcio (3 giugno 1984)
Germania - Argentina (12 settembre 1984)
Italia - Svezia (26 settembre 1984)
Brasile - Argentina (5 maggio 1985)
Inghilterra - Italia (6 giugno 1985)
Italia - Germania Ovest (5 febbraio 1986)
Germania Ovest - Brasile (12 marzo 1986)
Ungheria - Brasile (16 marzo 1986)
Francia - Argentina (26 marzo 1986)
Israele - Argentina (4 maggio 1986)
Germania Ovest - Olanda (14 maggio 1986)
Austria - Germania Ovest (29 ottobre 1986)
Inghilterra - Brasile (Rous Cup, 19 maggio 1987)
Scozia - Brasile (Rous Cup, 26 maggio 1987)
Germania Ovest - Francia (12 agosto 1987)
Germania Ovest - Inghilterra (9 settembre 1987)
Inghilterra - Olanda (23 marzo 1988)
Austria - Brasile (3 agosto 1988)
Brasile - Resto del Mondo (27 marzo 1989)
Italia - Uruguay (22 aprile 1989)
Italia - Brasile (14 ottobre 1989)
Inghilterra - Jugoslavia (13 dicembre 1989)
Italia - Argentina (21 dicembre 1989)
Inghilterra - Brasile (28 marzo 1990)
Brasile - Germania Est (13 maggio 1990)
Inghilterra - Uruguay (22 maggio 1990)
Israele - Argentina (22 maggio 1990)
Belgio - Germania Est (12 settembre 1990)
Inghilterra - Ungheria (12 settembre 1990)


1991-2000

Inghilterra - Germania (11 settembre 1991)
Italia - Germania (1992 ) HL YouTube Eupallog | Tabellino
Olanda - Italia (9 settembre 1992)
Italia - Messico (20 gennaio 1993)
Argentina - Brasile (18 febbraio 1993)
Argentina - Germania (15 dicembre 1993)
Tunisia - Olanda (19 gennaio 1994)
Italia - Francia (16 febbraio 1994)
Brasile - Argentina (23 marzo 1994)
Germania - Italia (23 marzo 1994)
Cile - Argentina (18 maggio 1994)
Germania - Irlanda (29 maggio 1994)
Brasile - Jugoslavia (23 dicembre 1994)
Inghilterra - Cile (11 febbraio 1998)
Inghilterra - Francia (10 febbraio 1999)
Barcellona - Brasile (28 aprile 1999)


2001 - 

Real Madrid - Rest of the World (18 dicembre 2002)
Arsenal - Ajax (22 luglio 2006)
Inghilterra - Germania (22 agosto 2007)
Brasile - Argentina (9 giugno 2012)
Germania - Argentina (3 settembre 2014)